NE
Bennington
Welcome to Bennington, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$491,409
Average Sales Price
$427,950
Median Sales Price
295
Total Listings
6,944
Population Data provided by Attom Data
RECENTLY SOLD
$400,000
$400,000
14413 Vane ST, Bennington, NE 68007
2 Beds2 Baths1,416 SqFt
Listed by Megan Bengtson PJ Morgan Real Estate
$363,000
$360,000
0.8%15809 Young CIR, Bennington, NE 68007
3 Beds3 Baths2,188 SqFt
Listed by Keaton Hutchinson PJ Morgan Real Estate
$345,000
$345,000
16619 Hanover ST, Bennington, NE 68007
3 Beds3 Baths1,591 SqFt
Listed by Regi Powell PJ Morgan Real Estate
MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 3.15 3
Bedrooms 3.86 4
Year Built 2022 2025
Lot Size 18,884 Sqft 9,648 Sqft
Taxes $3,445 $838
Population
6.9K
6.9K in 2020
Density
174.5
per square mile
Households
2.3K
52% with children